LES PETITS AS 2016 – WHEELCHAIR JUNIOR
BOYS SINGLES
GROUP 1
Thursday 28 January :
M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) V A. CATALDO (CHI)
* Winner M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) 6-1, 6-3
J. VANDORPE (BEL) V C. RATZLAFF (USA)
* Winner J. VANDORPE (BEL) 6-0, 7-6 (4)
Thursday 28 January :
M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) V C. RATZLAFF (USA)
* Winner M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) 6-1, 6-2
J. VANDORPE (BEL) V A. CATALDO (CHI)
* Winner J. VANDORPE (BEL) 6-2, 6-3
Friday 29 January :
M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) V J. VANDORPE (BEL)
* Winner M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) 6-2, 6-4
A. CATALDO (CHI) V C. RATZLAFF (USA)
* Winner A. CATALDO (CHI) 6-2, 6-3
GROUP 2
Thursday 28 January :
C. HERMAN ( USA) V F. BERNARDES (BRA)
* Winner C.HERMAN (USA) 6-2, 6-0
A. SKHOSANA (RSA) V R.SPAARGAREN (NED)
* Winner R.SPAARGAREN (NED) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Thursday 28 January :
C. HERMAN (USA) V R.SPAARGAREN (NED)
* Winner C. HERMAN (USA) 6-0, 6-3
A. SKHOSANA (RSA) V F. BERNARDES (BRA)
* Winner A. SKHOSANA (RSA) 6-1, 6-4
Friday 29 January :
C. HERMAN (USA) V A. SKHOSANA (RSA)
* Winner C. HERMAN (USA) 6-1, 6-2
F. BERNARDES (BRA) V R. SPAARGAREN (NED)
* Winner R. SPAARGAREN (NED) 6-0, 6-2
SEMI FINAL
M. DE LA PUENTE (ARG) V R. SPAARGAREN (NED)
* Winner M. DE LA PUENTE (ARG) 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
C. HERMAN (USA) V J. VANDORPE (BEL)
* Winner C. HERMAN (USA) 6-4, 6-4
FINAL
M. DE LA PUENTE) (ESP) V C. HERMAN (USA)
* Winner M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) 6-1, 6-1
BOYS DOUBLES
G. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) / J. VANDORPE (BEL) V C. HERMAN (USA) / C. RATZLAFF (USA)
* Winners G.DE LA PUENTE (ESP) / J. VANDORPE (BEL) 6-4, 6-2
A. SKHOSANA (RSA) / R. SPAARGAREN (NED) V F. BERNARDES (BRA) / A. CATALDO (CHI)
* Winners A. SKHOSANA (RSA) / R.SPAARGAREN (NED) 1-6, 6-2, 10-7
FINAL
M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) / J. VANDORPE (BEL) V A. SKHOSANA (RSA) / R. SPAARGAREN (NED)
* Winners M. DE LA PUENTE (ESP) / J. VANDORPE (BEL) 6-1, 7(9)-6(7)
GIRLS SINGLES
Thursday 28 January :
V. LVOVA (RUS) V L.E MERRY (GBR)
* Winner V.LVOVA (RUS) 6-2, 6-2
A. PRALONG (ARG) V N. BUOB (SUI)
* Winner N. BUOB (SUI) 6-3, 6-4
Friday 29 January :
V. LVOVA (RUS) V N. BUOB (SUI)
* Winner V. LVOVA (RUS) 6-1, 6-1
A. PRALONG (ARG) V L. E. MERRY (GBR)
* Winner L. E. MERRY (GBR) 6-3, 6-2
Saturday 30 January :
V. LVOVA (RUS) V A. PRALONG (ARG)
* Winner V. LVOVA (RUS) 6-3, 6-0
L. E. MERRY (GBR) V N. BUOB (SUI)
* Winner L. E. MERRY (GBR) (2)6-7, 6-4, 7-6(3)
FINAL
V. LVOVA (RUS) V L. E. MERRY (GBR)
* Winner V. LVOVA (RUS) 7/6 (0) 6-3
GIRLS DOUBLES
FINAL
V. LVOVA (RUS) / L.E. MERRY (GBR) V A. PRALONG (ARG) / N.BUOB (SUI)
* Winners V. LVOVA (RUS) / L. E. MERRY (GBR) 6-3, 6-4